Greenford School of Dance  

 

to edit subtitle

TIMETABLE FOR ACADEMIC YEAR 2018/ 2019



WEDNESDAY AFTERNOONS



Classes held at 9th Holy Cross Scout Hall


   3.45 – 4.15             Primary B

                                                             4.20 – 5.05            Primary A       
                                                                          5.10 - 5.55               Grade 1

                 


Classes held at Edward Betham Hall


                                                   

                                                         4.40 - 5.25            Grade 2A 

                                                                      5.25 - 6.15              Grade 2B

       6.15– 7.15               Ballet Technique  

   




                                                                FRIDAY AFTERNOONS



                                                                      Classes held at Holy Cross Scout Hall

 

                                                       3.30.- 4.25       Grade 3 

                                                                                                                     4.25- 5.05        Funky Feet street dance age 6 - 8 upwards

                                                                                                                5.05 - 5.45       Funky Feet street dance age 9 upwards

                                                       6.00 -7.00       Grade 4


                                                                      Classes held at Edward Betham Infant Hall


                                                                    3.45 - 4.15       Introduction

                                                                   4.20– 4.50      Pre Primary 

                                                      5.00– 5.30      Tap A

                                                      5.35 - 6.05      Tap B

                                                          6.10 – 7.10      Grade 6

                                                                 7.10 – 7.30      Pointework

                                                         7.30 - 8.30      Grade 7