Greenford School of Dance  

 

to edit subtitle

TIMETABLE FOR ACADEMIC YEAR 2020/21



WEDNESDAY AFTERNOONS



Classes held at 9th Holy Cross Scout Hall


                             4.15- 4.45          Pre Primary B ( Nursery and Reception)

                                               4.55-5.40          Grade 1 ( Years 3 and 4)     
                                                               5.55-6.25           Junior Tap
                                               6.40 -7.20          Adult Tap                


Classes held at Edward Betham Hall


                                                   

                                             4.40 - 5.40           Grade 3 ( Year 5- 7)

                                                            5.50 - 6.10            Pointe work  ( Group 1) 

                                             6.20- 7.20             Ballet Technique (Grade Three +)

 

  



                                                                FRIDAY AFTERNOONS



                                                                      Classes held at Holy Cross Scout Hall

 

                                                      

                                                                                            4.20- 5.00           Funky Feet street dance B (4-8 years)

                                                                                          5.10 - 5.50            Funky Feet street dance A (9 year +)

                                                             6.00 -7.00              Grade 6B ( Year 8 ,9,)


                                                                      Classes held at Edward Betham Infant Hall


                                                      4.15-4.45             Primary B ( Year 1 )

                                                     4.55-5.35              Primary A ( Year 2)

                                                     5.45- 7.00           Grade 6A (Year 11 )

                                                              7.10 – 7.30         Pointe work (Group 2)

                                                            7.30-8.30            Grade 8 ( Year 12 up )